Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

Results & Reports 2012-13

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Competition
Result
Scorers
Att.
Sat 7 Jul Potters Bar Town Neutral Friendly D 2-2 Marsh-Brown, Bellotti   Report
Sat 14 Jul CHELSEA U 21 HOME Friendly D 0-0     Report
Tue 17 Jul Enfield Town Neutral Friendly W 3-2 Senior, Fraser, Ajayi   Report
Sat 21 Jul Bedfont Sports Away Friendly W 3-2 Senior 2, Matthews   Report
Sun 22 Jul AFC Dunstable Away Friendly W 8-1 Walker 4, Raper, Fraser,
Paine, Hawkins
  Report
Sat 28 Jul Tring Athletic Away Friendly W 3-2 Fraser, Christian, Walker   Report
Tue 31 Jul Hanwell Town Away Friendly D 1-1 Senior   Report
Sat 4 Aug Leverstock Green Away Friendly W 3-2 Ajayi, Hawkins, Walker   Report
Tue 7 Aug WEALDSTONE HOME Friendly L 0-3     Report
Sat 11 Aug Clevedon Town Away Friendly W 2-0 Marsh-Brown, Hawkins   Report
Sat 18 Aug Slough Town Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-5   266 Report
Tue 21 Aug ASHFORD TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 1-3 Bellotti 112 Report
Sat 25 Aug Aylesbury United Away FA Cup PR W 5-2 Hutchinson 2, Walker 2, Yorke 112 Report
Mon 27 Aug Hayes Away Evo-Stik Lge W 6-0 Ajayi, Walker, Hutchinson,
Hawkins 3
110 Report
Sat 1 Sep AYLESBURY HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 3-2 Christian 2, Ajayi 94 Report
Tue 4 Sep Daventry Town Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-1   92 Report
Sat 8 Sep Chesham United Away FA Cup 1Q W 1-0 Walker 252 Report
Wed 12 Sep Enfield Town Away Friendly W 2-1 Senior, Worman - Report
Sat 15 Sep LEATHERHEAD HOME FA Trophy PR L 0-4   108 Report
Wed 19 Sep HENDON HOME Friendly D 2-2 Walker, Hutchinson - Report
Sat 22 Sep AFC DUNSTABLE HOME FA Cup 2Q D 1-1 McCluskey 111 Report
Wed 26 Sep AFC Dunstable Away FA Cup 2Q rep W 3-0 Raper, Ajayi 2 109 Report
Sat 29 Sep Fleet Town Away Red Ins Cup 1 W 4-0 Bellotti 3, Hawkins 60 Report
Tue 2 Oct CHALFONT ST PETER HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 1-3 Bellotti 86 Report
Sat 6 Oct BOREHAM WOOD HOME FA Cup 3Q L 0-4   225 Report
Tue 9 Oct BIGGLESWADE TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge D 1-1 Yorke 102 Report
Sat 13 Oct WOODFORD UNITED HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 5-1 Hawkins 2, Christian 2, Ajayi 128 Report
Tue 16 Oct BEDFONT SPORTS HOME Middx Ch Cup 1 W 2-1 Obbadi, Hutchinson 27 Report
Sat 20 Oct Barton Rovers Away Evo-Stik Lge L 1-2 Ajayi 106 Report
Tue 23 Oct Rugby Town Away Evo-Stik Lge W 2-1 Christian, Hewitt 115 Report
Sat 27 Oct LEIGHTON TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 3-0 Osei, Worman, Hutchinson 110 Report
Sat 3 Nov Fleet Town Away Evo-Stik Lge W 2-1 Osei, White 108 Report
Tue 6 Nov ROYSTON TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 2-3 Hawkins, Worman 116 Report
Sat 10 Nov GUILDFORD CITY HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 1-2 Hewitt 114 Report
Tue 13 Nov Thatcham Town Away Evo-Stik Lge W 4-1 Bellotti, Hutchinson, Ajayi 2 59 Report
Sat 17 Nov Beaconsfield Away Evo-Stik Lge W 2-0 Ajayi, Hutchinson 75 Report
Tue 20 Nov ASHFORD TOWN HOME Red Ins Cup 2 W 1-0 Bellotti 45 Report
Sat 1 Dec BURNHAM HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 1-2 Hawkins 90 Report
Tue 4 Dec BEDFONT SPORTS HOME Middx SC 2 W 3-0 Bellotti 2, Yorke 26 Report
Sat 8 Dec Uxbridge Away Evo-Stik Lge L  0-1   126 Report
Sat 15 Dec GODALMING TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 1-2 Hewitt 123 Report
Sat 22 Dec Wingate & Finchley Neutral Friendly W 3-0 Miller-Rodney, Bellotti, Adamson -  
Sat 29 Dec Ashford Town Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-4   132 Report
Sat 5 Jan Aylesbury Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-3   121 Report
Tue 8 Jan HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HOME Red Ins Cup 3 W 2-1 Hawkins, Hewitt 76 Report
Sat 12 Jan DAVENTRY TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge D 1-1 Hewitt 106 Report
Tue 29 Jan Enfield Town Away Middx Ch Cup 2 L 1-4 Yorke 49 Report
Sat 2 Feb Woodford United Away Evo-Stik Lge W 5-0 Federico 2, Bellotti 3 32 Report
Tue 5 Feb HAMPTON & R.B. HOME Middx SC QF W 3-0 Bellotti 2, Muir 57 Report
Sat 9 Feb BARTON ROVERS HOME Evo-Stik Lge D 2-2 Muir, Nicholas 90 Report
Sat 16 Feb BEACONSFIELD HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 2-3 Hawkins, Wilkinson 107 Report
Tue 19 Feb HAYES HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 5-3 White, Hawkins 2, Phillips, Muir 75 Report
Thur 21 Feb Slough Town Away Red Ins Cup QF L 1-2 Walker 61 Report
Sat 23 Feb Guildford City Away Evo-Stik Lge L 1-3 M Burgess 108 Report
Tue 26 Feb Ashford Town Away Middx SC SF D   0-0   (4-5p)   42 Report
Sat 2 Mar RUGBY TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 0-3   125 Report
Sat 9 Mar Leighton Town Away Evo-Stik Lge W 3-2 Hewitt, Muir, Nicholas 93 Report
Tue 12 Mar North Greenford Away Evo-Stik Lge W 3-1 Hawkins, Muir, Walker 56 Report
Tue 19 Mar Chertsey Town Away Evo-Stik Lge L 2-3 Hawkins, White 83 Report
Tue 26 Mar THATCHAM TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 2-1 Onieva, Muir 59 Report
Sat 30 Mar Chalfont St Peter Away Evo-Stik Lge W 4-0 Hawkins, Muir, Thomas, Payne og 75 Report
Mon 1 Apr NORTH GREENFORD HOME Evo-Stik Lge D 1-1 Hawkins 92 Report
Wed 3 Apr SLOUGH TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 2-1 Muir, Grant 155 Report
Sat 6 Apr Burnham Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-2   138 Report
Tue 9 Apr FLEET TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 3-1 Hawkins 2, Basmel 93 Report
Sat 13 Apr CHERTSEY TOWN HOME Evo-Stik Lge L 2-3 Basmel, Thomas 111 Report
Tue 16 Apr Biggleswade Town Away Evo-Stik Lge L 0-2   120 Report
Sat 20 Apr Godalming Town Away Evo-Stik Lge D 1-1 Grant 187 Report
Tue 23 Apr Royston Town Away Evo-Stik Lge D 2-2 Phillips, Yorke 152 Report
Sat 27 Apr UXBRIDGE HOME Evo-Stik Lge W 3-0 Grant, Muir, Hawkins 277 Report
a