Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 2000-01

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Sat 19 Aug Ford United Away L  0-2 144  
Sat 26 Aug BEDFORD TOWN Home D  2-2 Street, Yaku 308  
Mon 28 Aug Barton Rovers Away W  1-0 Hale 133  
Sat 5 Sep LEATHERHEAD Home W  4-1 Yaku, Sherry, Hale, Street 148  
Wed 9 Sep Bognor Regis Town Away D  2-2 Hale, Yaku 180  
Sat 19 Sep Wealdstone  Away D  2-2 Hale, Yaku 237  
Wed 23 Sep Staines Town Away L  1-3 Yaku 182  
Sat 26 Sep WALTON & HERSHAM Home W  5-3 Hale, Yeoman, Street, Sherry, Hook 183  
Sat 3 Oct WORTHING Home L  2-4 Element, Yaku 205  
Wed 7 Oct Bromley Away W  4-0 Fitzgerald 3, Yaku 123  
Sat 10 Oct THAME UNITED Home L  1-5 Fitzgerald 159  
Sat 17 Oct BOREHAM WOOD Home D  1-1 Yaku 221  
Wed 21 Oct Braintree Town Away W  2-1 Yaku, Butler 262  
Sat 11 Nov ROMFORD Home W  2-0 Hale 2 222  
Sat 18 Nov Harlow Town Away L   2-3 Yeoman, Hale 144  
Tue 28 Nov WHYTELEAFE Home W  4-1 Issott, McIntosh, Hale, Yaku 142  
Sat 9 Dec OXFORD CITY Home D  1-1 Yaku 180  
Tue 19 Dec Aylesbury United Away L  1-5 Sargent 252  
Sat 23 Dec BISHOPS STORTFORD Home W  7-3 Fitzgerald 3, Yaku 3, Gell 210  
Tue 26 Dec Yeading Away D  2-2 Yaku, Williams 202  
Sat 27 Jan Bedford Town Away L  1-6 Nolan 628  
Sat 3 Feb WEALDSTONE Home W  3-1 Yaku, Street, Fitzgerald 415  
Sat 10 Feb Walton & Hersham Away W  2-1 Yaku, Hale 107  
Sat 17 Feb BOGNOR REGIS TOWN Home D  2-2 Fitzgerald, Cook 169  
Tue 20 Feb UXBRIDGE Home L  0-1 191  
Sat 24 Feb Thame United Away W  2-1 Cook, Williams 273  
Tue 27 Feb Romford Away L  1-3 Hale 92  
Sat 3 Mar BROMLEY Home W  3-2 Yaku 2, Hale 195  
Sat 10 Mar Boreham Wood Away L  0-2 279  
Sat 17 Mar STAINES TOWN Home W  1-0 Yaku 117  
Sat 24 Mar Whyteleafe Away W  2-1 Fitzgerald, Yaku 135  
Sat 31 Mar BRAINTREE TOWN Home W  3-2 Yaku, Hale, Fitzgerald 197  
Sat 7 Apr HARLOW TOWN Home W  4-2 Yaku 3, Hale 187  
Tue 10 Apr Worthing Away D  1-1 McIntosh 168  
Sat 14 Apr Bishops Stortford Away W  3-1 Hale 2, Yaku 439  
Mon 16 Apr YEADING Home L  1-2 Fitzgerald 223  
Wed 18 Apr BARTON ROVERS Home W  1-0 Hale 90  
Sat 21 Apr Uxbridge Away L  0-3 175  
Tue 24 Apr Leatherhead Away W  5-1 Hart 2, Fitzgerald, Gell, Yaku 109  
Sat 28 Apr AYLESBURY UNITED Home L  1-3 Cook 238  
Mon 30 Apr FORD UNITED Home L  2-3 Fitzgerald, Hale 132  
Sat 5 May Oxford City Away W  5-2 Yaku 3, Hale 2 157  
F A CUP
Sat 2 Sep Rothwell Town (P) Away W  2-0 Sargent 2 138  
Sat 16 Sep East Thurrock United (1Q) Away W  4-1 Yaku 2, Hale, Gell 106  
Sat 30 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town (2Q) Away W  4-3 Hale 2, Sherry, Yaku 217  
Sat 14 Oct UXBRIDGE (3Q) Home W  5-1 Yaku 3, Hale, Street 358  
Sat 28 Oct GRAYS ATHLETIC (4Q) Home D  1-1 Hale 467  
Tue 31 Oct Grays Athletic (4QR) Away L  0-1 313  
F A TROPHY
Sun 5 Nov Dartford (1) Away W  3-0 Hart, Yaku, Hale 185  
Sat 2 Dec PURFLEET (2) Home W  3-1 Hook 2, Yaku 218  
Sat 13 Jan Canvey Island (3) Away L  1-5 Yaku 302  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Thur 22 Feb Kingsbury Town (1) Away W  3-2* Hale, Yaku, Fitzgerald  
Tue 6 Mar STAINES TOWN (2) Home L  0-2 137  
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Thur 25 Jan WALTHAM ABBEY (1) Home W  3-2 Hart, Sargent, Hale 89  
Not played HAREFIELD UNITED (2) Home Competition cancelled  
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 22 Aug Chalfont St Peter (1) Away W  4-2 Hale 2, Yaku 2 85  
Tue 12 Sep Grays Athletic (2) Away W  4-0 Hale 3, Yaku 81  
Tue 16 Jan Worthing (3) Away W  2-0 Gell, Hale 94  
Tue 13 Mar BILLERICAY TOWN (4) Home W  4-3 Hart, Fitzgerald, Yaku, Hook 118  
Thur 29 Mar PURFLEET (5) Home W  4-1 Cook, Hale, o.g. 2 129  
Thur 12 Apr Heybridge Swifts (SF1) Away L  1-4 Hale  
Thur 3 May HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS (SF2) Home L  1-2 Watkins 160  
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE FULL MEMBERS' TROPHY
Tue 5 Dec ST ALBANS CITY (1) Home L  3-4 Yaku 2, Hale 161  
FRIENDLIES
Sat 29 Jul FISHER ATHLETIC Home D  2-2 Newing, Hart
 
Tue 1 Aug FARNBOROUGH TOWN Home L  2-3 Gell, Fitzgerald
 
Sat 5 Aug Wisbech Town Away W  2-0 Fitzgerald, Hale
 
Tue 8 Aug Ashford Town (Middx) Away W  4-3 Hale 2, Yaku, Issott
 
Fri 11 Aug WATFORD XI Home L  2-4 Sherry, Butler
 
Mon 14 Aug BEACONSFIELD SYCOB Home L  0-1
 
a