Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 1996-97

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Sat 17 Aug Aveley Away D  2-2 Halbert, o.g.  
Sat 24 Aug LEWES Home W  4-1 Halbert 2, Boadu, Richardson  
Tue 3 Sep Wingate & Finchley Away D  1-1 O'Connor  
Sat 21 Sep HORNCHURCH Home W  4-0 Walters, Gell, Richardson 2  
Sat 28 Sep SOUTHALL Home W  3-2 Gell, Halbert, Holmes  
Sat 19 Oct Kingsbury Town Away W  1-0 Gell  
Sat 26 Oct Epsom & Ewell Away W  3-2 Halbert 2, Holmes  
Sat 9 Nov Clapton Away D  1-1 Coppinger  
Sat 16 Nov BRAINTREE TOWN Home D  2-2 Halbert, Holmes  
Sat 30 Nov Harlow Town Away W  3-1 Holmes, Boadu, Halbert  
Tue 3 Dec TRING TOWN Home W  4-1 Halbert 2, Robinson, Boadu  
Sat 7 Dec CAMBERLEY TOWN Home D  1-1 Holmes  
Sat 21 Dec HERTFORD TOWN Home W  7-3 Halbert 3, Holmes 2, Gell, Boadu  
Tue 21 Jan Flackwell Heath Away D  1-1 Halbert  
Sat 25 Jan Lewes Away D  1-1 Boadu  
Tue 28 Jan AVELEY Home W  2-0 Dobson, Halbert  
Sat 8 Feb Hornchurch Away L  0-1  
Sat 15 Feb Southall Away W  1-0 Holmes  
Tue 18 Feb CLAPTON Home D  0-0  
Sat 8 Mar KINGSBURY TOWN Home W  4-1 Robinson 2, Butler, Halbert  
Tue 11 Mar EAST THURROCK UNITED Home D  0-0  
Sat 15 Mar EPSOM & EWELL Home W  2-1 Halbert 2  
Sat 22 Mar Braintree Town Away L  0-1  
Tue 25 Mar WINGATE & FINCHLEY Home W  1-0 Halbert  
Sat 29 Mar Tring Town Away W  2-1 Halbert, Holmes  
Mon 31 Mar HARLOW TOWN Home W  1-0 Butler  
Sat 5 Apr East Thurrock United Away D  0-0  
Tue 8 Apr Wealdstone Away W 2-0 Halbert 2  
Tue 15 Apr Hertford Town Away W  1-0 Millard  
Sat 19 Apr Camberley Town Away L  1-3 Robinson  
Sat 26 Apr FLACKWELL HEATH Home W  4-1 Holmes 2, Millard, Boadu  
Sat 3 May WEALDSTONE Home L  1-3 Millard  
F A CUP
Sat 31 Aug Pagham (P) Away W  4-1 Richardson 2, Gell, Halbert  
Sat 14 Sep Tonbridge (1Q) Away L  0-2  
F A VASE
Sat 2 Nov Wootton Blue Cross (1) Away W  4-1 Halbert 3, Holmes  
Sat 23 Nov CHALFONT ST PETER (2) Home W  3-1 Boadu, Gell, North  
Sat 14 Dec HARLOW TOWN (3) Home W  2-1* Halbert, Holmes  
Sat 18 Jan Histon (4) Away W  2-0 Boadu, Halbert  
Sat 1 Feb Durham City (5) Away W  2-0 Halbert, Holmes 448  
Sat 22 Feb BANSTEAD ATHLETIC (6) Home L  0-1* 912  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Tue 5 Nov Ashford Town (1) Away W  3-1 Halbert 2, Richardson  
Tue 7 Jan HANWELL TOWN (2) Home W  5-3* Halbert 3, Richardson, o.g.  
Tue 4 Feb HAYES (3) Home W  3-2* Emmanuel, Richardson, Halbert  
Tue 4 Mar YEADING (SF) Home L  0-4    
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Tue 8 Oct HANWELL TOWN (1) Home W  1-0 Holmes    
Thur 20 Mar EDGWARE TOWN (2) Home L  1-3 Holmes    
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 27 Aug WINDSOR & ETON (1) Home W  2-1 Richardson 2    
Tue 10 Sep Banstead Athletic (2) Away L  1-3 Holmes    
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE ASSOCIATE MEMBERS TROPHY
Tue 17 Dec Leatherhead (1) Away L  3-5 Boadu, Richardson, Halbert    
FRIENDLIES
Tue 30 Jul CHELSEA XI Home L  0-4    
Thur 1 Aug Harrow Borough Away D  1-1 Whitfield    
Sat 3 Aug Edgware Town Harrow L  0-6    
Wed 7 Aug WATFORD XI Home L  1-5 Robinson    
Sat 10 Aug Croxley Guild Away W  7-0 Richardson 2, Pettifer, Webb, Holmes, O'Connor, Halbert    
Tue 13 Aug BERKHAMSTED TOWN Home W  2-1 Halbert 2    
Sat 7 Sep PRESTWOOD Home W  7-2 Roach 3, Holmes 2, North, Byrne    
Sat 5 Oct Collier Row & Romford Away W  3-2 Halbert 2, Walters  
Fri 11 Oct ENFIELD Home L  0-1    
Wed 23 Oct MARATHON LEAGUE XI Home W  3-2 Richardson, Dobson, Underwood  
a