Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 1990-91

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Sat 18 Aug ELTHAM TOWN Home W  3-1 Phillips, Vincent, Billins  
Tue 21 Aug Brook House Away W  1-0 Phillips  
Tue 28 Aug WALTHAM ABBEY Home W  1-0 Randall  
Tue 4 Sep BEACONSFIELD UNITED Home W  2-0 Vincent, Blackman  
Sat 8 Sep Southgate Athletic Away W  1-0 Vincent  
Tue 11 Sep BRIMSDOWN ROVERS Home W  5-0 Edey 2, Vincent, Phillips, Thomas  
Sat 15 Sep HARINGEY BOROUGH Home D  2-2 Lammin, Vincent  
Sat 22 Sep Croydon Athletic Away W  2-1 Blackman, Edey  
Sat 29 Sep NORTH GREENFORD UNITED Home L  1-2 Phillips  
Sat 13 Oct Hanwell Town Away L  1-2 Blackman  
Sat 20 Oct WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT Home D  1-1 Blackman  
Sat 27 Oct Hillingdon Borough Away W  2-0 Phillips, McGarrell  
Sat 10 Nov CHESHUNT Home D  2-2 Blackman, McCormack  
Tue 13 Nov Amersham Town Away W  5-0 Phillips 2, Blackman, Billins, Edey  
Sat 17 Nov Eltham Town Away W  6-1 Phillips 2, McCormack 2, Lammin, Thomas  
Sat 1 Dec Brimsdown Rovers Away D  1-1 McCormack  
Sat 8 Dec CROYDON ATHLETIC Home W  5-0 McGarrell, Billins, Blackman, Phillips, McCormack  
Sat 22 Dec HANWELL TOWN Home D  1-1 McCormack  
Sat 29 Dec North Greenford United Away W  1-0  o.g.  
Sat 12 Jan BECKTON UNITED Home W  5-0 McCormack 3, Lammin, Edey  
Sat 19 Jan Barkingside Away W  3-0 Vincent 2, Phillips  
Sat 26 Jan Thamesmead Town Away W  2-0 Phillips, McCormack  
Sat 2 Feb SOUTHGATE ATHLETIC Home W  5-2 Blackman 2, Vincent, Billins, Phillips  
Tue 5 Feb Beaconsfield United Away D  2-2 Blackman, Billins  
Sat 23 Feb THAMESMEAD TOWN Home D  1-1 McCormack  
Sat 2 Mar CORINTHIAN-CASUALS Home D  1-1 Phillips  
Tue 5 Mar AMERSHAM TOWN Home W  2-0 Blackman, McCormack  
Tue 12 Mar BROOK HOUSE Home W  4-2 Phillips 2, McCormack, Edey  
Tue 19 Mar Haringey Borough Away W  3-1 Findley 2, McCormack  
Sat 23 Mar Cheshunt Away L  0-1  
Wed 10 Apr Waltham Abbey Away W  5-3 McCormack 2, Edey, Blackman, Vincent  
Sat 13 Apr BARKINGSIDE Home L  0-1  
Tue 16 Apr HILLINGDON BOROUGH Home W  3-2 Phillips 2, McCormack  
Sat 20 Apr Walthamstow Pennant Away D  2-2 Blackman, Edey  
Sat 27 Apr Corinthian Casuals Away W  1-0 McCormack  
Sat 4 May Beckton United Away W  3-1 Edey, Billins, Blackman  
F A CUP
Sat 1 Sep Ruislip Manor (P) Away L  1-2 Edey  
F A VASE
Sat 6 Oct Eton Manor (P) Away W  1-0 Blackman  
Sat 3 Nov Flackwell Heath (1) Away W  2-0 Phillips, o.g.  
Sat 24 Nov FELIXSTOWE TOWN (2) Home W  2-1 Blackman 2  
Sat 15 Dec PURFLEET (3) Home L  0-1  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Wed 17 Oct Waltham Abbey (P2) Away D  0-0    
Tue 30 Oct WALTHAM ABBEY (P2R) Home W  2-0 Edey, Phillips    
Wed 7 Nov Viking Sports (P3) Away W  1-0 McCormack  
Tue 4 Dec WEMBLEY (1) Home D  1-1 Blackman  
Tue 11 Dec Wembley (1R) Away L  0-1  
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Sat 25 Aug Ashford Town (1) Away D   1-1
(3-4p)
Blackman    
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 23 Oct BEACONSFIELD UNITED (1) Home W  3-1 Blackman 2, o.g.    
Sat 30 Mar Walthamstow Pennant (2) Away L  2-3* Phillips, Edey    
FRIENDLIES
Sat 4 Aug HARPENDEN TOWN Home D  4-4 Randall, Thomas, Vincent, Phillips    
Tue 7 Aug PENN & TYLERS GREEN Home W  4-2 Vincent, Baldwin, Phillips, Blackman    
Sat 11 Aug Ruislip Manor Away L  1-3 Blackman    
Tue 14 Aug BURNHAM Home W  2-1 Phillips, Thomas    
a