Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 1988-89

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Sat 13 Aug Southgate Athletic Away W  3-2 Eccles, Colwill, Pacquette  
Tue 16 Aug Amersham Town Away D  2-2 Eccles, Whitehead  
Sat 20 Aug Thamesmead Town Away L  0-1  
Tue 23 Aug Beaconsfield United Away W  2-0 Revell, Colwill  
Sat 27 Aug WANDSWORTH & NORWOOD Home D  2-2 Pacquette, Blackman  
Mon 29 Aug CORINTHIAN-CASUALS Home W  6-1 Blackman 3, Pacquette 2, Lane  
Sat 3 Sep Cheshunt Away L  0-3  
Tue 6 Sep ABINGDON TOWN Home L  0-1  
Sat 24 Sep Beckton United Away W  2-1 Pacquette, Blackman  
Sat 1 Oct BROMLEY ATHLETIC Home W  5-0 Pacquette 2, Lane, Colwill, o.g.  
Sat 15 Oct Corinthian-Casuals Away W 4-0 Blackman 2, Pacquette, Colwill  
Sat 22 Oct Walthamstow Pennant Away W  1-0 Blackman  
Sat 29 Oct AMERSHAM TOWN Home W  2-1 Pacquette, Blackman  
Sat 12 Nov CROWN & MANOR Home W  4-0 Pacquette 2, Figg, Blackman  
Tue 15 Nov HANWELL TOWN Home W  3-2 Figg, Blackman, Whitehead  
Sat 19 Nov SOUTHWARK BOROUGH Home W  4-3 Whitehead, Blackman, Pacquette, Bennett  
Sat 26 Nov Barkingside Away W  1-0 Whitehead  
Sat 3 Dec EDGWARE TOWN Home L  0-1  
Sat 10 Dec Bromley Athletic Away W  2-1 Pacquette 2  
Sat 17 Dec Brimsdown Rovers Away L  0-3  
Mon 26 Dec Hanwell Town Away D  1-1 Figg  
Sat 31 Dec BRIMSDOWN ROVERS Home W  3-0 Whitehead, Pacquette, Bennett  
Mon 2 Jan NORTH GREENFORD UNITED Home W 2-0 Devlin 2  
Sat 7 Jan Wandsworth & Norwood Away L  0-2  
Sat 14 Jan BECKTON UNITED Home W  6-2 Pacquette 2, Bennett 2, Colwill, Whitehead  
Sat 21 Jan Southwark Borough Away W  4-0 Colwill 2, Pacquette, o.g.  
Sat 28 Jan BARKINGSIDE Home W  2-0 Colwill, Knight  
Sat 4 Feb Waltham Abbey Away W  2-1 Pacquette, Thomas  
Sat 11 Feb THAMESMEAD TOWN Home W  6-0 Pacquette 3, Blackman 2, Whitehead  
Sat 18 Feb WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT Home L  1-3 Knight  
Sat 25 Feb Edgware Town Away D  2-2 Lane, Blackman  
Sat 11 Mar North Greenford United Away W  4-0 Pacquette 3, Whitehead  
Sat 18 Mar SOUTHGATE ATHLETIC Home W  1-0 Lammin  
Sat 25 Mar WALTHAM ABBEY Home L  1-2 Colwill  
Sat 1 Apr Abingdon Town Away L  0-2  
Sat 8 Apr Crown & Manor Away W  4-1 Pacquette 2, Bennett, Devlin  
Tue 11 Apr CHESHUNT Home W  1-0 Pacquette  
Sat 15 Apr BEACONSFIELD UNITED Home W  1-0 Phillips  
F A VASE
Sat 10 Sep ELECTROLUX (EP) Home W  3-1 Blackman 2, Pacquette    
Sat 8 Oct LETCHWORTH G. CITY (P) Home W  2-0 Blackman, Pacquette    
Sat 5 Nov Hounslow (1) Away L  2-3* Thomas, Glenister  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Tue 20 Sep VIKING SPORTS (1) Home W  2-0 Cooper 2    
Tue 25 Oct YEADING (2) Home L  1-2 Pacquette    
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Tue 13 Sep SOUTHGATE ATHLETIC (1) Home W  2-1 Whitehead, Blackman    
Tue 18 Oct Clapton (2) Away L  1-2* Colwill    
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE CUP
Sat 17 Sep THAMESMEAD TOWN (1) Home L  0-1    
FRIENDLIES
? Burnham Away L  0-2    
? Berkhamsted Town Away L  2-6 Eccles, Colwill    
? RUISLIP MANOR Home W  1-0 o.g.    
? Rayners Lane Away L  1-4 Pacquette    
a