Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 2002-03

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH
Sat 17 Aug Oxford City Away W  3-0 Gell, Sargent, Moore 151  
Tue 20 Aug BARTON ROVERS Home W  2-1 Sargent, Fitzgerald 178  
Sat 24 Aug HERTFORD TOWN Home W  5-1 Fitzgerald 2, Moore 2, Porter 159  
Mon 26 Aug Slough Town Away L  0-1 448  
Sat 7 Sep WIVENHOE TOWN Home W  1-0 Sargent 128  
Tue 17 Sep Wingate & Finchley Away W  2-1 Knight, Williams 81  
Sat 21 Sep Berkhamsted Town Away W  4-3 Sargent 2, Williams, Fitzgerald 145  
Tue 24 Sep EAST THURROCK UNITED Home W  4-2 Sargent, Gell, Fitgerald 2 113  
Sat 28 Sep WEMBLEY Home W  6-1 Totton 2, Butler, Moore, Knight, Sargent 196  
Tue 1 Oct Hornchurch Away L  0-1 190  
Sat 12 Oct Leyton Pennant Away W  3-1 Fitzgerald 3 52  
Tue 15 Oct YEADING Home D  3-3 Knight 2, Fitzgerald 182  
Sat 19 Oct HARLOW TOWN Home L  1-4 Sargent 216  
Tue 22 Oct Uxbridge Away D  0-0 110  
Sat 26 Oct Thame United Away W  1-0 Fitzgerald 132  
Sat 2 Nov Barton Rovers Away L  2-3 Sargent, Moore 82  
Sat 9 Nov AVELEY Home D  1-1 Williams 153  
Tue 12 Nov MARLOW Home L  1-3 Knight 142  
Sat 16 Nov Tilbury Away W  3-0 Knight, Sargent, Moore 131  
Sat 23 Nov THAME UNITED Home W  2-0 Fitzgerald, Moore 174  
Sat 30 Nov Arlesey Town Away W  3-2 Fitzgerald 2, o.g. 242  
Sat 7 Dec HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN Home W  2-1 Fitzgerald 2 265  
Sat 14 Dec OXFORD CITY Home W  2-1 Fitzgerald, Craft 155  
Tue 17 Dec Great Wakering Rovers Away L  0-2 122  
Sat 21 Dec Barking & East Ham United Away D  0-0 109  
Thur 26 Dec WEALDSTONE Home W  2-1 Street 2 567  
Sat 4 Jan SLOUGH TOWN Home W  5-1 Fitzgerald 2, Butler, Moore, Knight 418  
Sat 11 Jan Yeading Away L  0-1 315  
Sat 18 Jan LEYTON PENNANT Home W  5-1 Fitzgerald 2, Porter, Sargent 2 203  
Sat 25 Jan Harlow Town Away W  3-1 Sargent, Knight, Moore 145  
Sat 8 Feb East Thurrock United Away W  3-2 Fitzgerald 2, Moore 121  
Tue 11 Feb Hertford Town Away W  5-0 Sargent 2, Yeoman 2, Moore 108  
Sat 15 Feb BERKHAMSTED TOWN Home W  2-0 Hale 2 178  
Sat 22 Feb Wembley Away D  2-2 Moore, o.g. 130  
Sat 1 Mar HORNCHURCH Home W  2-0 Carter, Moore 305  
Sat 8 Mar TILBURY Home W  5-1 Knight, Gell, Street, Yeoman, Hale 184  
Tue 11 Mar UXBRIDGE Home L  0-1 240  
Sat 15 Mar Aveley Away W  2-1 Knight, o.g. 133  
Sat 22 Mar GREAT WAKERING ROVERS Home W  4-0 Hale 2, Knight, Porter 189  
Sat 29 Mar Marlow Away L  0-1 177  
Sat 5 Apr WINGATE & FINCHLEY Home W  4-1 Knight 2, Moore 2 214  
Sat 12 Apr Wivenhoe Town Away D  0-0 129  
Sat 19 Apr BARKING & EAST HAM UTD Home L  1-2 Sargent 283  
Mon 21 Apr Wealdstone Away D  4-4 Gell, Moore, Knight, Hale 412  
Sat 26 Apr ARLESEY TOWN Home W  6-0 Moore 5, Sargent  
Sat 3 May Hemel Hempstead Town Away L  1-2 Moore 2  
F A CUP
Sat 31 Aug Haringey Borough (PR) Away W  1-0 Carter 62  
Sat 14 Sep WISBECH TOWN (1Q) Home L  1-2 Moore 214  
F A TROPHY
Sat 5 Oct TOOTING & MITCHAM UTD (Q) Home L  0-2 172  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Tue 3 Dec Wealdstone (2) Away L  0-3 136  
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Tue 29 Oct POTTERS BAR TOWN (1) Home W  5-1 Fitzgerald, Moore, Knight 3 83  
Thur 12 Dec Hanwell Town (2) Away W  2-0 Fitzgerald, Knight 72  
Wed 26 Mar WEALDSTONE (SF) Home W  3-2 Moore 2, Hale 223  
Wed 23 Apr Feltham (F) N L  0-2  
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 26 Nov HORNCHURCH (2) Home W  4-2 Fitzgerald 2, Goss, Knight 124  
Tue 10 Dec Aveley (3) Away L  1-2 Porter 37  
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CHARITY SHIELD
Tue 10 Sep GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET Home W  4-2 Fitzgerald 2, Moore, Hart 176  
FRIENDLIES
Sat 27 Jul SOUTHALL TOWN Home W  4-1 Fitzgerald 2, Rowley, Mitchell
 
Mon 29 Jul QPR XI Home L  0-1
 
Mon 5 Aug GRAYS ATHLETIC Home L  1-4 Fitzgerald
 
Wed 7 Aug WATFORD XI Home L  0-2
 
Mon 12 Aug Harefield United Away W  4-3 Porter 2, Fitzgerald, Craft
 
Thur 29 Aug CHELSEA XI Home D  1-1 Fitzgerald
 
a